Glasgow Hawks Rugby Club Canniesburn Care Home

Andrew Kirkland


Photo of Andrew Kirkland

Date of birth:
10/4/1991

Height:
6' 3

Weight:
14st 8lb (94kg)

Position:
Back Row

Last match:
Heriots, 19/04/2014

SPONSOR KIRKLAND PROPERTY CARE LTD

Andrew Kirkland
Age, 22
Position, back row, second row
Achievements, Scotland U17s, U18s, U19s, U20s
Job, Director of Kirkland Property Care.

NICKNAME: Andy / Kirky

BIRTHPLACE: Paisley

Honours: Glasgow U16 Champions, Glasgow U17 & U18, Scotland U17, Played Basket ball Scotland U15.

Biog:
Started mini rugby aged 8 at Greenock Wanderers and played there through each age group before debuting for the 1sts in May 2008. Joined the Hawks in August 2008 and a member of the West of Scotland Institute of Sport since June 2008.

Photos of Andrew Kirkland:




Florida Villas
Florida Villas


Click here to go back to the previous page


Craig Hodgkinson Trust PMA Contracts LtdTopmark Adjusters Hawks Lotto
Copyright © 2008 Glasgow Hawks RFC www.glasgowhawks.com | website by HyphenDesign and InterScot Network