Glasgow Hawks Rugby Club Glasgow Hawks Rugby Ball 2014

David Milne


Photo of David Milne

Date of birth:
26/5/1984

Height:
6ft 2in

Weight:
15 stone

Position:
Centre

Last match:
Ayr, 22/02/2014

SPONSOR SCAFFOLDING SCOTLAND

SPONSOR: Scaffolding Scotland www.scaffoldingscotland.com

NAME: David Milne
NICKNAME: Davie

BIRTHPLACE: Bellshill

YEAR JOINED GLASGOW HAWKS: 2010

OCCUPATION: Vehicle Technican

HEROES:

HOBBIES: Going out motorbike when not playing rugby

FORMER CLUBS: Waysiders Drumpellier

BEST RUGBY MOMENT: Winning Division 4 Player of the Year

MUSIC ON YOUR IPOD: various

FAVOURITE FOOD: Steak & Chips
FAVOURITE COLOUR: Blue

IDEAL DATE – WHERE & WITH WHOM: My partner & anywhere

FAVOURITE FILM: Rocky Films
FAVOURITE HOLIDAY DESTINATION: Anywhere that’s sunny
FAVOURITE CARTOON CHARACTER:

RUGBY HONOURS:

Photos of David Milne:





   

Click here to go back to the previous page


Craig Hodgkinson Trust PMA Contracts LtdTopmark Adjusters Hawks Lotto
Copyright © 2008 Glasgow Hawks RFC www.glasgowhawks.com | website by HyphenDesign and InterScot Network